VIDEONALE.10

Videonale moved from Bonner Kunstverein to Kunstmuseum Bonn.

VIDEONALE.10 Artists
Ulu Braun, Klaus vom Bruch & Marjam Oskoui, Susanne Bürner, Marc Comes, Katja Davar, Dennis del Favero, Johanna Domke, Britt Dunse, Ditte Ejlerskov, Jana Eske, Jacqueline Forzelius, Daniel Frerix & David Sarno, Benedikt Gahl & Veit Kowald, Beate Geissler & Oliver Sann, Tamara Grčić, Wiebke Grösch & Frank Metzger, Astrid S. Johansen, Nick Jordan, Dirk Königsfeld, Mischa Kuball, Nina Maria Küchler, Judit Kurtag & György Kurtag Jr., Jen Liu, Nadja Verena Marcin, Sarah McCourt, Alex McQuilkin, Janet Merewether, M+M München, Stephan-Flint Müller, Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay, Stefan Panhans, David Phillips & Paul Rowley, Nicolas Provost, Christian Pundschus & Philip Grözinger, Judith Raum, Roland Schappert, Barbara Schmidt, Shelly Silver, Asli Sungu, Antti Tanttu, Telcosystems, Martijn Veldhoen, Jan Wagner, Connie Walsh, Fabian Winkler & Harald F. Müller, X-tendo, Ma Yongfeng, Margot Zanni

Competition Jury: Katja Albers, Georg Elben, Peter Gorschlüter, Stefan Gronert, Christoph Schreier, Christina Végh

Curator: Georg Elben

Festival website: verein.videonale.org

Image:
VIDEONALE.10 catalogue cover, 2005. © Videonale

About the VIDEONALE.10

600 submissions
47 selected works

Duration April 30–Mai 16, 2005
Location Kunstmuseum Bonn

Artists Ulu Braun, Klaus vom Bruch & Marjam Oskoui, Susanne Bürner, Marc Comes, Katja Davar, Dennis del Favero, Johanna Domke, Britt Dunse, Ditte Ejlerskov, Jana Eske, Jacqueline Forzelius, Daniel Frerix & David Sarno, Benedikt Gahl & Veit Kowald, Beate Geissler & Oliver Sann, Tamara Grčić, Wiebke Grösch & Frank Metzger, Astrid S. Johansen, Nick Jordan, Dirk Königsfeld, Mischa Kuball, Nina Maria Küchler, Judit Kurtag & György Kurtag Jr., Jen Liu, Nadja Verena Marcin, Sarah McCourt, Alex McQuilkin, Janet Merewether, M+M München, Stephan-Flint Müller, Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay, Stefan Panhans, David Phillips & Paul Rowley, Nicolas Provost, Christian Pundschus & Philip Grözinger, Judith Raum, Roland Schappert, Barbara Schmidt, Shelly Silver, Asli Sungu, Antti Tanttu, Telcosystems, Martijn Veldhoen, Jan Wagner, Connie Walsh, Fabian Winkler & Harald F. Müller, X-tendo, Ma Yongfeng, Margot Zanni

Videonale Award
Roland Schappert & Michael Ebmeyer for "Bar/Vegetation"

Artists of the VIDEONALE.10 Videos of the VIDEONALE.10

Videos of the VIDEONALE.10